Numbers

Emergency Numbers
Police, Fire, Medical 911
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222
Islandia Emergency Line 206-1108
Non-Emergency Numbers
Police 337-8340
Fire 337-2100
Abandoned Vehicles – Private Property 747-6844
Abandoned Vehicles – Public Streets 337-8340
Animal Control 337-8565
Airport Noise Hotline 577-4194
Garbage/Recycling – Missed Pickup 483-1400
City of Alameda 747-7400
Sidewalk Tripping Concerns 747-7900 Earl Johnson
Tree Removal – (City) 747-7900 Mark Finger
Schools
School Name Address Phone Number
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 400 Packet Landing 748-4003
Lincoln Middle School 1250 Fernside Blvd 748-4018
Alameda High School 2201 Encinal Ave 337-7022